India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Item has been added

Get 10% off!arrow_drop_up

Honduran Red Point 2.5"

Rs. 250.00
Unit price  per 
history

Honduran Red Points are a close cousin of the popular Convict Cichlid. They have bright red-orange fins and the familiar body pattern of Convicts - blue-green with dark bars or spots, depending on mood. They remain small for a Central American cichlid and can easily be kept as a pair in a 30 gallon aquarium. Like Convicts, they produce many offspring and provide excellent care for them. However, they are considered less aggressive than Convicts, which allows for more flexibility with tankmates

Scientific Name: Amatitlania sp.

Common Name: Honduran Red Point 

Max Size: 5"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: Central America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Honduran Red Point 2.5"
Honduran Red Point 2.5"
local_offer

Recommended for you

★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★

Recently viewed

Recently viewed