Skip to content

India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live or Arrival Guarantee or Coupon Issued

Ships within India

Bucephalandra kedagang "Mini Round"

Rs. 800.00
Unit price  per 

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

    Payment methods
  • PayPal

Common Name: Bucephalandra Kedagang Mini Round

Bucephalandra Kedagang Mini Round is a vibrant variant belonging to the Bucephalandra family. It's name comes from the region of Borneo in which the plant originates from. Compared to the normal Kedagang Round, the Mini version has narrower and smaller leaves. Kedagang Mini Round is a good choice for nano aquariums because of it small size, allowing better plant to scape scaling.

Similar to other buce, Kedagang Mini Round is easy to grow, not requiring CO2, highlight, or fertilizer dosing, but they will definitely benefit from them. They can be grown submerged or emerged in an array of setups such as aquariums, terrariums, paludariums, and vivariums. Placement for this aquatic plant is simple and it can be attached to hardscape material or aquarium decor using super glue or thread.  


Notes:

  • Bucephalandra is an epiphytic aquarium plant so it can be attached to aquarium hardscape.
  • Do not plant Bucephalandra in substrate and cover the rhizome. This will cause it to melt and rot.
  • Bucephalandra’s final size, coloration and growth rate are dependent upon the condition of the aquarium Photos are a representation of what you will receive and may vary.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • CO2 injection will yield better growth.

    Family Name: Araceae

    Endemic To: Borneo

    pH: 6-7.5

    Care: Easy

    Light: Low to Medium

    Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

    Propagation: Cut by rhizome

    Growth rate: Slow  

    Bucephalandra kedagang "Mini Round"
    local_offer

    FAQ

    live_help

    Didn't find your answer?

    Our customer service will be happy to help you.

    100% Live Promise

    Fish reached you live, else we Issue you a Coupon Code for its full value.

    45k Happy Customers

    We have serviced over 45k customers across India with live fish.

    Widest Selection

    Best4Pets boasts the widest variety of live fish you can buy online in India.