India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Item has been added

Get 10% off!arrow_drop_up

Yellow Tail Mbuna

Rs. 780.00
Unit price  per 
history

Endemic to a small reef near Chewere, north of Chilumba, Metriaclima sp. Elongatus Chewere are small mbuna that have not been scientifically described. They are members of the Elongatus-group of mbuna, which are small, slender, long cichlids that inhabit many areas of Lake Malawi. 

Scientific Name: Metriaclima sp.

Common Name: Elongatus Chewere

Max Size: 4"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake food low in protein

Compatibility: Mbuna 

Tank Mate Options:

Yellow Tail Mbuna
Yellow Tail Mbuna
local_offer

Recommended for you

★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★

Recently viewed

Recently viewed