India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Item has been added

Get 10% off!arrow_drop_up

Tropheus "bulu point" 1inch

Rs. 725.00
Unit price  per 
history

Tropheus are obligate herbivores, and even small amounts of protein can induce bloating conditions. They form social hierarchies and should be kept in large groups.

Scientific Name: Tropheus sp. Bulu Point

Common Name: Cherry Spot 

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.6

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Tanganyika, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Vegetarian flake - no protein

Compatibility: Tropheus species.

Tropheus "bulu point" 1inch
Tropheus "bulu point" 1inch
local_offer

Recommended for you

★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★

Recently viewed

Recently viewed