India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Item has been added

Get 10% off!arrow_drop_up

Flag Cichlid 2.25INCH

Rs. 725.00
Unit price  per 
history

The Festivum Cichlid, also known as Mesonauta festivus or Flag Cichlid, is a beautiful fish popular amongst novice and experienced aquarists.

With at least six color varieties to choose from, fishkeepers looking to add flare and life to their tank setups will be sure to find a Festivum Cichlid that tickles their fancy.

While their mild-mannered nature makes them ideal for community tanks, Festivum Cichlids

Scientific Name: Mesonauta festivus
Other Names: Festivum Cichlid, Flag Cichlid
Habitat: South American river systems
Temperament: Shy and peaceful
Behavior: Curiosity and an amicable relationship towards other fish
Diet: Omnivores
Lifespan: 10 years
Max Size: Up to 4″ (10cm)
Water conditions: Temperature: 72°F to 82°F; pH: 6.5 to 7.5; hardness: medium to hard
Tank size: 30+ gallons
Flag Cichlid 2.25INCH
Flag Cichlid 2.25INCH
local_offer

Recommended for you

★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★

Recently viewed

Recently viewed