India's No. 1 online Aquarium store!

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Item has been added

Get 20% off!arrow_drop_up

Bolbitis mini

Rs. 320.00
Unit price  per 
history

Common Name: Mini Bolbitis, Bolbitis Heteroclita Difformis

Mini Bolbitis is a small leaf variant of Bolbitis Heudelotii. It’s a slow growing fern that can be grown submerged or emsersed. Like Java Ferns, Anubias and Buce, the rhizomes can be attached directly onto wood or rock. Larger plants can be propagated by dividing along the rhizome and replanting.

Notes:

  • Bolbitis prefer to be placed in areas of an aquarium that experience higher flow rates.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Burying the rhizome will cause the plant to die
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Dryopteridaceae

Origin: South East Asia

Height: 2-4”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not necessary

Propagation: Cut along the rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

Bolbitis mini
Bolbitis mini
local_offer

Recommended for you

★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★
★★★★★

Recently viewed

Recently viewed